National Sexual Assault Conference


Updates

NSAC Registration is Open!

Click here to view the conference sessions! Click Here to register!

About the National Conference

The National Sexual Assault Conference (NSAC) is a two-and-a-half day, advocacy-based conference providing advanced training opportunities and information regarding sexual violence intervention and prevention.

NSAC is an annual event which is organized on a rotating basis between the Pennsylvania Coalition Against Rape and the California Coalition Against Sexual Assault.

Location

Philadelphia Marriott Downtown

1201 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107


Single Room: $180.00
Double Room: $200.00

Link to book hotel rooms in room block will be sent in registration confirmation emails.

Beyond the Breakthrough

Beyond the Breakthrough acknowledges the monumental shift in the public awareness about sexual harassment, abuse, and assault led by the Me Too Movement. This year’s conference seeks to inspire the collective movement to end sexual violence as we continue to build on the momentum of this critical breakthrough.

Policies

Click Here to view our Registration Agreement, Cancellation Policy, Privacy Policy, and Payment Methods

Location

Philadelphia Marriott Downtown

1201 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

Single Room: $180.00
Double Room: $200.00

Link to book hotel rooms in room block will be sent in registration confirmation emails.

Policies

Click Here to view our Registration Agreement, Cancellation Policy, Privacy Policy, and Payment Methods

Fees

Full Conference

Early(April 16-May 19): $485.00
Regular(May 20-July 19): $505.00
Late(July 20-July 31): $585.00

One Day
Regular: $260.00

One Day conference registration is not available for Early or Late Registration.

General Agenda

Wednesday

7:00 AM: Registration

8:30 AM: Opening Session

10:00 AM: Break

10:15 AM: Breakout Session 1

11:45 AM: Lunch on your own

1:00 PM: Breakout Session 2

3 hour workshops end at 4:00 PM

2:30 PM: Break

2:45 PM: Breakout Session 3

4:15 PM: End of Day One

Thursday

7:30 AM: Registration

9:00 AM: Breakout Session 4

3 hour workshops end at 12:00 PM

10:30 AM: Break

12:15 PM: Lunch on your own

1:45 PM: Introduction

2:00 PM: Keynote Speaker

3:15 PM Break

3:30 PM: Breakout Session 6

5:00 PM: End of Day Two

Friday

7:45 AM: Introduction

8:00 AM: Keynote Speaker

9:00 AM: Break

9:15: AM Breakout Session 7

10:45 AM: Break

11:00 AM: Breakout Session 8

12:30 PM End of Conference

Friday

7:45 AM: Introduction

8:00 AM: Keynote Speaker

9:00 AM: Break

9:15: AM Breakout Session 7

10:45 AM: Break

11:00 AM: Breakout Session 8

12:30 PM End of Conference

Fees

Full Conference

Early(April 16-May 19): $485.00
Regular(May 20-July 19): $505.00
Late(July 20-July 31): $585.00


One Day
Regular: $260.00

One Day conference registration is not available for Early or Late Registration.